ltds.uk / companies / 03026186
SAXONBURY HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Flat 3 Saxonbury House, 94 West Street, Ryde, Isle Of Wight, England, PO33 2NX
ActiveltdINC 1995SIC 66300
Company Information
Registered AddressFlat 3 Saxonbury House, 94 West Street, Ryde, Isle Of Wight, England, PO33 2NX
Incorporated24 February 1995
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 66300 — Fund management activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 October 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 January 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due10 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed24 February 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | £3,417 |
| Current assets | £12,530 | £12,640 | £14,916 | £18,611 | £15,888 | £13,518 | £16,234 | £15,774 | £1,731 | — |
| Creditors | £12,524 | £12,634 | £14,910 | £18,605 | £15,882 | £13,512 | £16,228 | £15,768 | £1,725 | £3,411 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SAXONBURY HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SAXONBURY HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SAXONBURY HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SAXONBURY HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SAXONBURY HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- G MAUDE WIND LTD Active
- AMA PROPERTY SERVICES LTD. Active
- WILLGOSS AND SONS LIMITED Active
- LAUNDERAMA LTD Active
- PROPERTY CARE MANAGEMENT (IOW) LTD Active
- THE ISLAND HOLIDAY COMPANY LTD Active
- ELMFIELD TAVERN LTD Active
- ISLE OF WIGHT INTERIOR DESIGNS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- SEPHIRA INVESTMENT ADVISORS (UK) LIMITED Active
- SKOTLANDSFJORD LTD Active
- L-CUBED LTD Active
- QUANTUM LIGHT LTD Active
- UHUSIANO CAPITAL LIMITED Active
- AMARSAT LTD Active
- JEREMY KING RESTAURANTS LIMITED Active
- INVICTUS ORIGIN LTD Active
Watch SAXONBURY HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch